135 Winthrop Dr Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $245,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,974
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Winthrop Dr, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $226,761, approximately $114 per square foot. 135 Winthrop Dr is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Westwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2005
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Zachea Ii Robert N and Zachea Renee M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,300
Outstanding Balance
$61,627
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$165,134
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2005
Sold by
Reed John S
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1999
Sold by
Associates Relocation Management Co Inc
Bought by
Reed John S and Reed Nancy K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,949
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1998
Sold by
Krall Lawrence W and Krall Diane M
Bought by
Associates Relocation Management Co Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zachea Ii Robert N | $111,000 | Lakeside Title & Escrow Agen | |
| Hud | $110,000 | -- | |
| Reed John S | $126,000 | Title First Agency Inc | |
| Associates Relocation Management Co Inc | $132,000 | Title First Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zachea Ii Robert N | $108,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Reed John S | $124,949 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,631 | $65,398 | $9,748 | $55,650 |
| 2023 | $2,075 | $47,247 | $12,457 | $34,790 |
| 2022 | $2,090 | $47,247 | $12,457 | $34,790 |
| 2021 | $2,095 | $47,247 | $12,457 | $34,790 |
| 2020 | $2,025 | $41,840 | $11,030 | $30,810 |
| 2019 | $2,012 | $41,840 | $11,030 | $30,810 |
| 2018 | $2,016 | $41,840 | $11,030 | $30,810 |
| 2017 | $1,775 | $36,680 | $10,550 | $26,130 |
| 2016 | $1,752 | $36,680 | $10,550 | $26,130 |
| 2015 | $1,641 | $36,680 | $10,550 | $26,130 |
| 2014 | $1,654 | $37,240 | $10,710 | $26,530 |
| 2013 | $1,638 | $37,240 | $10,710 | $26,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map