143 Winthrop Dr Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $259,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 Winthrop Dr, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $232,365, approximately $138 per square foot. 143 Winthrop Dr is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Westwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Steele Shirley M
Bought by
Gill Robert W and Gill Lisa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,019
Outstanding Balance
$63,416
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$168,949
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2002
Sold by
Kilmer Barry R and Kilmer Kimberly A
Bought by
Steele Shirley M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1997
Sold by
Cannarella Samuel S
Bought by
Kilmer Barry R and Kilmer Kimberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,400
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gill Robert W | $125,000 | Midland | |
| Steele Shirley M | $115,500 | Midland Title | |
| Kilmer Barry R | $103,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gill Robert W | $124,019 | |
| Closed | Steele Shirley M | $88,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kilmer Barry R | $82,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,252 | $66,409 | $9,748 | $56,662 |
| 2023 | $2,893 | $51,086 | $12,457 | $38,630 |
| 2022 | $2,867 | $51,086 | $12,457 | $38,630 |
| 2021 | $2,850 | $51,086 | $12,457 | $38,630 |
| 2020 | $2,837 | $45,250 | $11,030 | $34,220 |
| 2019 | $2,852 | $45,250 | $11,030 | $34,220 |
| 2018 | $2,858 | $45,250 | $11,030 | $34,220 |
| 2017 | $2,620 | $40,220 | $10,550 | $29,670 |
| 2016 | $2,587 | $40,220 | $10,550 | $29,670 |
| 2015 | $2,427 | $40,220 | $10,550 | $29,670 |
| 2014 | $2,434 | $40,830 | $10,710 | $30,120 |
| 2013 | $2,414 | $40,830 | $10,710 | $30,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map