1350 20th Ave NE Hickory, NC 28601
East Hickory NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,000 - $336,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1350 20th Ave NE, Hickory, NC 28601 and is currently estimated at $296,244, approximately $173 per square foot. 1350 20th Ave NE is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Saint Stephens High School, Saint Stephens Elementary School, and Harry M. Arndt Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1980
Bought by
Morrison Kenneth Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrison Kenneth Lee | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,214 | $259,400 | $21,000 | $238,400 |
| 2024 | $2,214 | $259,400 | $21,000 | $238,400 |
| 2023 | $2,214 | $259,400 | $21,000 | $238,400 |
| 2022 | $1,693 | $140,800 | $21,000 | $119,800 |
| 2021 | $1,693 | $140,800 | $21,000 | $119,800 |
| 2020 | $1,637 | $140,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,637 | $140,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,489 | $130,400 | $21,200 | $109,200 |
| 2017 | $1,489 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,489 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,428 | $130,360 | $21,200 | $109,160 |
| 2014 | $1,428 | $138,600 | $23,200 | $115,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map