Seller's Agent in 2020
Niki Long
True North Realty
(828) 962-2167
7 in this area
61 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $278,000
This home is located at 1364 20th Ave NE, Hickory, NC 28601 since 05 October 2020 and is currently estimated at $259,244, approximately $157 per square foot. This property was built in 1961. 1364 20th Ave NE is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Saint Stephens High School, Saint Stephens Elementary School, and Harry M. Arndt Middle School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macferren Melissa | $173,000 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/05/2020 10/05/20 | Sold | $173,000 | -0.6% | $105 / Sq Ft |
| 10/05/2020 10/05/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/05/2020 10/05/20 | For Sale | $174,000 | -- | $105 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,712 | $200,600 | $18,500 | $182,100 |
| 2024 | $1,712 | $200,600 | $18,500 | $182,100 |
| 2023 | $1,712 | $200,600 | $18,500 | $182,100 |
| 2022 | $1,510 | $125,600 | $18,500 | $107,100 |
| 2021 | $1,510 | $125,600 | $18,500 | $107,100 |
| 2020 | $730 | $125,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $730 | $62,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $631 | $110,500 | $18,700 | $91,800 |
| 2017 | $531 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $631 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,134 | $110,470 | $18,700 | $91,770 |
| 2014 | $1,134 | $134,400 | $21,500 | $112,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Niki Long
True North Realty
(828) 962-2167
7 in this area
61 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Reid Gardner
Realty Executives
(828) 639-9678
4 in this area
12 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: CAR3669620
APN: 3713064748150000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.