NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1350 Bartolo Dr Coolidge, AZ 85128

Estimated Value: $186,000 - $253,556

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,650 Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 30, 2025

Last sale price $190,989 $116 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,381 / mo

95 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2025

Be charmed by this new construction home in the vibrant Cross Creek Ranch! Step into the Gilbert Plan, a stunning new residence offering modern elegance and versatility. This beautiful home features a beautiful kitchen with sophisticated cabinetry, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances, including a smooth-top range, built-in microwave, and dishwasher. Unwind in the spacious primary suite with its private bath, dual vanity sinks, and walk-in closet. With two additional well-sized bedrooms and a another full bath. Energy-efficient features like Low E insulated dual pane windows and a one-year limited home warranty ensure peace of mind. In addition, this home offers a patio, and 2-car garage, Low-E windows and a one-year limited home warranty.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kindar Ashford

Century Communities of Arizona, LLC License #BR543142000 Listed on: 09/25/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Non-Represented Buyer

Non-MLS Office

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $135

Year Built

  • Built in 2025

Lot Details

  • 6,739 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

  • $45 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,650 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Great Room

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Built-In Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Quartz Countertops

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Built by CENTURY COMPLETE
  • Cross Creek Ranch 1 Phases 6 8 Subdivision, Sterling A Floorplan

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 43
  • Assessor Parcel Number 209-40-457

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$135

Year Built

Built in 2025

Lot Details

6,739 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$45 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 45.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Master Model: STERLING-A
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Subdivision Name: CROSS CREEK RANCH 1 PHASES 6-8
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 115.75
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Quartz Countertops
  • Living Area: 1650.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Features: Desert Front, Natural Desert Front, Natural Desert Back, Auto Timer H2O Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Stucco
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 45.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Cross Creek Ranch
  • Phone: TBD
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: No
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Other (See Remarks)

Schools

  • Elementary School: Heartland Ranch Elementary School
  • High School: Coolidge High School
  • Junior High Dist: Coolidge Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Coolidge Jr. High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6739.0
  • Parcel #: 209-40-457

Building Info

  • Builder Name: CENTURY COMPLETE

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 135.0
  • Tax Book Number: 209.0
  • Tax Lot: 43
  • Tax Map Number: 40.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 25, 2025
Closed on
Dec 29, 2025
Sold by
Wjh Sales Of Az Llc
Bought by
660 Sfr Az Operations Ii Llc
Seller's Agent
Kindar Ashford
Century Communities of Arizona, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Non-Represented Buyer
Non-MLS Office
List Price
$274,990
Sold Price
$190,989
Premium/Discount to List
-$84,001
-30.55%
Views
10
Current Estimated Value
$210,639

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$19,650
Avg. Annual Appreciation
32.29%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2021
Sold by
Cross Creek Lf Llc
Bought by
Cross Creek Ranch Homeowners Association

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
660 Sfr Az Operations Ii Llc $190,989 Parkway Title
Cross Creek Ranch Homeowners Association $27,439,800 Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/02/2026 01/02/26 Off Market $190,989 -- --
12/30/2025 12/30/25 Sold $190,989 -25.1% $116 / Sq Ft
12/29/2025 12/29/25 Pending -- -- --
11/26/2025 11/26/25 Price Changed $254,990 -1.2% $155 / Sq Ft
11/17/2025 11/17/25 Price Changed $257,990 -0.8% $156 / Sq Ft
11/05/2025 11/05/25 Price Changed $259,990 -3.7% $158 / Sq Ft
10/14/2025 10/14/25 Price Changed $269,990 -2.2% $164 / Sq Ft
09/30/2025 09/30/25 Price Changed $275,990 +0.4% $167 / Sq Ft
09/25/2025 09/25/25 For Sale $274,990 -- $167 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6924442

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 209-40-457

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.