1350 Bully Choop Trail Redding, CA 96003
Boulder Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $326,000 - $342,481
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,295
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1350 Bully Choop Trail, Redding, CA 96003 and is currently estimated at $334,870, approximately $258 per square foot. 1350 Bully Choop Trail is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Boulder Creek Elementary School, Enterprise High School, and Shasta View Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2002
Sold by
Jennings Richard J and Jennings Diane
Bought by
Jennings Richard J and Jennings Diane S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jennings Richard J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,977 | $169,103 | $61,866 | $107,237 |
| 2024 | $1,946 | $165,788 | $60,653 | $105,135 |
| 2023 | $1,946 | $162,538 | $59,464 | $103,074 |
| 2022 | $1,879 | $159,352 | $58,299 | $101,053 |
| 2021 | $1,841 | $156,228 | $57,156 | $99,072 |
| 2020 | $1,817 | $154,627 | $56,570 | $98,057 |
| 2019 | $1,798 | $151,596 | $55,461 | $96,135 |
| 2018 | $1,798 | $148,624 | $54,374 | $94,250 |
| 2017 | $1,822 | $145,710 | $53,308 | $92,402 |
| 2016 | $1,712 | $142,854 | $52,263 | $90,591 |
| 2015 | $1,696 | $140,709 | $51,478 | $89,231 |
| 2014 | $1,675 | $137,954 | $50,470 | $87,484 |
Source: Public Records
Map