1350 Burman Dr Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $900,607 - $1,154,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,479
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1350 Burman Dr, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $1,004,652, approximately $288 per square foot. 1350 Burman Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Dennis G. Earl Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2022
Sold by
Pourtaverdi Family Trust
Bought by
Pourtaverdi Albert and Pourtaverdi Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$466,252
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$538,400
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2022
Sold by
Pourtaverdi Romina R
Bought by
Pourtaverdi Albert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$466,252
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$538,400
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2021
Sold by
Pourtaverdi Albert
Bought by
Pourtaverdi Albert and Pourtaverdi Romina A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$466,252
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$538,400
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Valley Development & Investments Corp
Bought by
Pourtaverdi Albert
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pourtaverdi Albert | -- | Pasion Title Services | |
| Pourtaverdi Albert | -- | Pasion Title Services | |
| Pourtaverdi Albert | -- | None Available | |
| Pourtaverdi Albert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pourtaverdi Albert | $600,000 | |
| Closed | Pourtaverdi Albert | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,557 | $898,510 | $309,362 | $589,148 |
| 2024 | $9,481 | $880,894 | $303,297 | $577,597 |
| 2023 | $9,816 | $863,622 | $297,350 | $566,272 |
| 2022 | $10,331 | $852,419 | $283,057 | $569,362 |
| 2021 | $8,469 | $692,000 | $215,000 | $477,000 |
| 2020 | $9,226 | $760,000 | $190,000 | $570,000 |
| 2019 | $9,199 | $760,000 | $190,000 | $570,000 |
| 2018 | $7,192 | $569,000 | $170,000 | $399,000 |
| 2017 | $7,261 | $581,000 | $150,000 | $431,000 |
| 2016 | $6,572 | $546,000 | $110,000 | $436,000 |
| 2015 | $6,588 | $546,000 | $111,000 | $435,000 |
| 2014 | $6,037 | $492,000 | $100,000 | $392,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map