1350 Calbourne Dr Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,237,162 - $1,295,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,294
Sq Ft
$552/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1350 Calbourne Dr, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,265,291, approximately $551 per square foot. 1350 Calbourne Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Walnut Elementary School, South Pointe Middle School, and Diamond Bar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2008
Sold by
Cho Sandra
Bought by
Jeon Gye Man
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$270,061
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$995,230
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2005
Sold by
Kim Seok Man
Bought by
Cho Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$507,000
Interest Rate
1.95%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1997
Sold by
Rayer Charles T
Bought by
Kim Seok Man and Kim Hi Suk
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,100
Interest Rate
7.74%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeon Gye Man | $650,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Cho Sandra | $725,000 | -- | |
| Kim Seok Man | $239,000 | Landsafe Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jeon Gye Man | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cho Sandra | $507,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kim Seok Man | $179,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,102 | $837,030 | $439,892 | $397,138 |
| 2024 | $10,102 | $820,618 | $431,267 | $389,351 |
| 2023 | $9,859 | $804,528 | $422,811 | $381,717 |
| 2022 | $9,653 | $788,754 | $414,521 | $374,233 |
| 2021 | $9,472 | $773,290 | $406,394 | $366,896 |
| 2019 | $9,171 | $750,355 | $394,341 | $356,014 |
| 2018 | $8,806 | $735,643 | $386,609 | $349,034 |
| 2016 | $8,153 | $707,080 | $371,598 | $335,482 |
| 2015 | $8,202 | $696,460 | $366,017 | $330,443 |
| 2014 | $8,207 | $682,819 | $358,848 | $323,971 |
Source: Public Records
Map