1350 Cherrytree Ct Encinitas, CA 92024
Central Encinitas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,841,820 - $2,254,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,983
Sq Ft
$1,035/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1350 Cherrytree Ct, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $2,052,705, approximately $1,035 per square foot. 1350 Cherrytree Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Ocean Knoll Elementary School, Oak Crest Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2021
Sold by
Lende Scott M and Lende Mary Ellen
Bought by
Lende Scott Mchugh and Lende Mary Ellen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lende Scott Mchugh | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,537 | $96,969 | $21,451 | $75,518 |
| 2024 | $1,537 | $95,069 | $21,031 | $74,038 |
| 2023 | $1,452 | $93,206 | $20,619 | $72,587 |
| 2022 | $1,388 | $91,379 | $20,215 | $71,164 |
| 2021 | $1,336 | $89,588 | $19,819 | $69,769 |
| 2020 | $1,289 | $88,670 | $19,616 | $69,054 |
| 2019 | $1,269 | $86,932 | $19,232 | $67,700 |
| 2018 | $1,249 | $85,228 | $18,855 | $66,373 |
| 2017 | $191 | $83,558 | $18,486 | $65,072 |
| 2016 | $1,201 | $81,921 | $18,124 | $63,797 |
| 2015 | $1,157 | $80,691 | $17,852 | $62,839 |
| 2014 | $1,112 | $79,112 | $17,503 | $61,609 |
Source: Public Records
Map