1350 Circle Rd Bellefonte, PA 16823
Estimated Value: $96,776 - $371,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1350 Circle Rd, Bellefonte, PA 16823 and is currently estimated at $193,194, approximately $268 per square foot. 1350 Circle Rd is a home located in Centre County with nearby schools including Bald Eagle Area Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Shultz Gary A and Shultz Cinda S
Bought by
Gummo Robert R and Gummo Kimberly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,387
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gummo Robert R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gummo Robert R | $73,387 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,154 | $15,445 | $5,810 | $9,635 |
| 2025 | $1,132 | $15,445 | $5,810 | $9,635 |
| 2024 | $1,147 | $15,445 | $5,810 | $9,635 |
| 2023 | $1,147 | $15,445 | $5,810 | $9,635 |
| 2022 | $1,117 | $15,445 | $5,810 | $9,635 |
| 2021 | $1,102 | $15,445 | $5,810 | $9,635 |
| 2020 | $1,102 | $15,445 | $5,810 | $9,635 |
| 2019 | $228 | $15,445 | $5,810 | $9,635 |
| 2018 | $1,063 | $15,445 | $5,810 | $9,635 |
| 2017 | $1,034 | $15,445 | $5,810 | $9,635 |
| 2016 | -- | $15,445 | $5,810 | $9,635 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,445 | $5,810 | $9,635 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,445 | $5,810 | $9,635 |
Source: Public Records
Map