1450 Circle Rd Bellefonte, PA 16823
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $480,614
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1450 Circle Rd, Bellefonte, PA 16823 and is currently estimated at $335,307, approximately $261 per square foot. 1450 Circle Rd is a home located in Centre County with nearby schools including Bald Eagle Area Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2009
Sold by
Mccloskey Shirley H
Bought by
Mccloskey Carl Edward and Mccloskey Edward Carl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccloskey Carl Edward | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,679 | $35,845 | $16,290 | $19,555 |
| 2025 | $2,627 | $82,860 | $63,305 | $19,555 |
| 2024 | $6,158 | $82,860 | $63,305 | $19,555 |
| 2023 | $6,158 | $82,860 | $63,305 | $19,555 |
| 2022 | $2,592 | $82,860 | $63,305 | $19,555 |
| 2021 | $2,556 | $82,860 | $63,305 | $19,555 |
| 2020 | $2,556 | $82,860 | $63,305 | $19,555 |
| 2019 | $1,459 | $82,860 | $63,305 | $19,555 |
| 2018 | $2,467 | $82,860 | $63,305 | $19,555 |
| 2017 | $5,549 | $82,860 | $63,305 | $19,555 |
| 2016 | -- | $35,845 | $16,290 | $19,555 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,845 | $16,290 | $19,555 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,845 | $16,290 | $19,555 |
Source: Public Records
Map