NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $157,000 - $166,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,067 Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 4, 2026

Last sale price $165,000 $155 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,137 / mo

16 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Wood Flooring
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Rowhouse Architecture
  • Corner Lot
  • 2.5 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of February 2026

This delightful brick tri-level townhome has 2 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, a 2.5 car garage and a private patio with a fenced yard. Enter the spacious living room with hardwood floors and a high slanted ceiling. Go downstairs to the dining and kitchen area. There is a 1/2 bathroom on this level also. The basement is great for storage. The laundry area is in the basement. On the 3rd level are two bedrooms with slanted ceilings and a full bathroom. The 2.5 car garage is about 8 years old. The backyard is fenced with a patio area which is great for entertaining. 2025-New roof, water heater and ejector pump.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Deann Gladwell

HomeSmart Connect LLC License #471018595 Listed on: 11/21/2025

HomeSmart Connect LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Mia Muhammad

HomeSmart Realty Group License #475170709

HomeSmart Realty Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,241

Year Built

  • Built in 1961

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 32x125
  • Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,067 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Potential Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,241

Year Built

Built in 1961

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

• Property Sub-Type: Split Level w/ Sub
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Age: 61-70 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: Commuter Train,Interstate Access

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Range Hood
  • Basement: Unfinished, Sub-Basement, Partial
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • LivingArea: 1067
  • Other Equipment: Water Heater-Gas
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Separate
  • Total Sq Ft: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Yes, Detached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 2.5

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Community Features: Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Paved
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 32X125
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 10

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3240.58
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Exemptions: None

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 21, 2025
Closed on
Jan 21, 2026
List Price
$170,000
Sold Price
$165,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2.94%
Views
39
Current Estimated Value
$162,785

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$2,215
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-5.07%
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$129,748
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$33,037

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 18, 2012
Closed on
Dec 2, 2013
List Price
$60,000
Sold Price
$60,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.66%
Original Mortgage
$46,400
Interest Rate
5.33%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Achusim Theresa $165,000 Fidelity National Title
Chatman Stephen E $60,000 First American
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Achusim Theresa $130,000
Previous Owner Chatman Stephen E $46,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/04/2026 02/04/26 Sold $165,000 -2.9% $155 / Sq Ft
12/07/2025 12/07/25 Pending -- -- --
11/21/2025 11/21/25 For Sale $170,000 +183.3% $159 / Sq Ft
12/02/2013 12/02/13 Sold $60,000 0.0% $91 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/25/2012 04/25/12 Pending -- -- --
01/18/2012 01/18/12 For Sale $60,000 -- $91 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,225 $13,500 $3,055 $10,445
2024 $3,225 $13,500 $3,055 $10,445
2023 $3,127 $13,000 $5,091 $7,909
2022 $3,127 $13,000 $5,091 $7,909
2021 $3,082 $12,999 $5,091 $7,908
2020 $3,068 $11,835 $3,665 $8,170
2019 $3,065 $13,151 $3,665 $9,486
2018 $3,010 $13,151 $3,665 $9,486
2017 $3,471 $14,115 $3,258 $10,857
2016 $3,221 $14,115 $3,258 $10,857
2015 $2,996 $14,115 $3,258 $10,857
2014 $2,726 $12,684 $2,443 $10,241
2013 $2,137 $12,684 $2,443 $10,241

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12518688

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 20-35-425-035-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.