$220,000
SOLD APR 18, 2026

1350 E Sample Rd Unit 201 Pompano Beach, FL 33064

Cresthaven Neighborhood
2 Beds
1 Bath
840 Sq Ft
1965 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 18, 2026

$262 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Laundry Facilities
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • North Facing Home

About This Home

As of April 2026

This home is located at 1350 E Sample Rd Unit 201, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 and is currently priced at $220,000, approximately $261 per square foot. This property was built in 1965. 1350 E Sample Rd Unit 201 is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Cresthaven Elementary School, Crystal Lake Middle School, and Deerfield Beach High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sara Bartman

643 Realty Group LLC License #3095373 Listed on: 04/18/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Sara Bartman

643 Realty Group LLC License #3095373 Listed on: 04/18/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,930

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • North Facing Home

Home Design

  • Flat Roof Shape

Interior Spaces

  • 840 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • Oven

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Bathtub with Shower

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space
  • Assigned Parking

Schools

  • Cresthaven Elementary School
  • Crystal Lake Middle School
  • Deerfield Beach High School

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Heating Available
  • Electric Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 484224ad0130

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Haven House No 4 Condo Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,930

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: Multi Family
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Other, Tub Shower
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 840.0
  • Stories: 3

• Parking Features: Assigned
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.0

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Common Area
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Other
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 484224ad0130
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: RM-30

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2930.03

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 16, 2026
Sold by
Haven House Property Holdings Llc
Bought by
Haven House Properties Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 2020
Sold by
Va Horse Farms Llc
Bought by
Revier Victoria I Pristo and Colangelo Kyle

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 3, 2014
Sold by
Davis Brian
Bought by
Pristo Victoria

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 18, 2013
Sold by
Davis Antoinette
Bought by
Davis Brian S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2000
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 1997
Sold by
Davis Antoinette
Bought by
Davis Brian S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 1987

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $640,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $4,900,000 Attorney
Warranty Deed $42,000 Southeast Florida Lawyers Ti
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed $10,000 --
Quit Claim Deed $100 --
Warranty Deed $23,929 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $480,000 Construction
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/18/2026 04/18/26 Sold $220,000 -0.7% $262 / Sq Ft
04/18/2026 04/18/26 For Sale $221,500 0.0% $264 / Sq Ft
06/01/2015 06/01/15 Rented $935 0.0% --
05/02/2015 05/02/15 Under Contract -- -- --
04/05/2015 04/05/15 For Rent $935 -- --
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,930 $120,040 $12,000 $108,040
2025 $2,685 $119,510 -- --
2024 $2,611 $119,510 -- --
2023 $2,611 $98,780 $0 $0
2022 $2,144 $89,800 $0 $0
2021 $1,907 $81,640 $8,160 $73,480
2020 $1,561 $74,090 $7,410 $66,680
2019 $1,470 $70,260 $7,030 $63,230
2018 $1,356 $68,490 $6,850 $61,640
2017 $1,143 $46,750 $0 $0
2016 $1,074 $42,500 $0 $0
2015 $941 $38,640 $0 $0
2014 $1,098 $45,910 $0 $0
2013 -- $26,670 $2,670 $24,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: B26017334

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 48-42-24-AD-0130

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.