1350 E Sample Rd Unit 207 Pompano Beach, FL 33064
Cresthaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $122,766 - $177,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
640
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1350 E Sample Rd Unit 207, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 and is currently estimated at $149,692, approximately $233 per square foot. 1350 E Sample Rd Unit 207 is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Cresthaven Elementary School, Crystal Lake Middle School, and Deerfield Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2018
Sold by
Anthonpillai Regina S
Bought by
Anthonpillai Regina S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1992
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anthonpillai Regina S | -- | Attorney | |
| Available Not | $24,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,816 | $103,270 | $10,330 | $92,940 |
| 2025 | $331 | $110,300 | $11,030 | $99,270 |
| 2024 | $331 | $21,170 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $331 | $20,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $250 | $19,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $220 | $19,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $220 | $19,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $220 | $18,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $210 | $18,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $163 | $17,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $134 | $17,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $134 | $17,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $134 | $17,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,590 | $1,860 | $16,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map