1350 S Derby Rd Stanton, MI 48888
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $304,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1350 S Derby Rd, Stanton, MI 48888 and is currently estimated at $236,827, approximately $179 per square foot. 1350 S Derby Rd is a home located in Montcalm County with nearby schools including Central Montcalm Elementary School, Central Montcalm Upper Elementary School, and Central Montcalm Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2015
Sold by
Morrow Robert and Morrow Barbara
Bought by
Allen Susan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2003
Sold by
Johnson Thomas L and Johnson Sharon K
Bought by
Morrow Robert M and Morrow Barbara E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1996
Sold by
Ball Marjorie R
Bought by
Johnson Thomas L and Johnson Sharon K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1990
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Susan | -- | None Available | |
| Morrow Robert M | $90,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Thomas L | $53,000 | -- | |
| -- | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |