1307 S Derby Rd Stanton, MI 48888
Estimated Value: $246,152 - $492,000
Studio
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1307 S Derby Rd, Stanton, MI 48888 and is currently estimated at $344,538, approximately $384 per square foot. 1307 S Derby Rd is a home located in Montcalm County with nearby schools including Central Montcalm Elementary School, Central Montcalm Upper Elementary School, and Central Montcalm Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2023
Sold by
Evans Patricia Lynn
Bought by
Evans Patricia Lynn and Evans Christopher Allen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2014
Sold by
Spatrisano John C
Bought by
Evans Patricia L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2004
Sold by
Spatrisano John C
Bought by
Spatrisano John C and Spatrisano Michael J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Patricia Lynn | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Evans Patricia L | $44,000 | None Available | |
| Evans Patricia L | $44,000 | None Available | |
| Spatrisano John C | $175,000 | -- | |
| Spatrisano John C | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,063 | $118,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,529 | $113,300 | $0 | $0 |