121 Spring Grove Rd Stanton, MI 48888
Estimated Value: $267,191 - $386,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,325
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Spring Grove Rd, Stanton, MI 48888 and is currently estimated at $322,298, approximately $243 per square foot. 121 Spring Grove Rd is a home located in Montcalm County with nearby schools including Central Montcalm Elementary School, Central Montcalm Upper Elementary School, and Central Montcalm Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2020
Sold by
Reynolds Bennett R and Reynolds Linda
Bought by
Petersen Duane and Petersen Connie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2014
Sold by
Reynolds Seymour G and Reynolds Kathleen J
Bought by
Reynolds Saymour G and Reynolds Kathleen J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2005
Sold by
Reynolds Seymour G and Reynolds Kathleen J
Bought by
Reynolds Seymour G and Reynolds Kathleen J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petersen Duane | $182,500 | None Available | |
| Reynolds Saymour G | -- | None Available | |
| Reynolds Seymour G | -- | -- | |
| Reynolds Seymour G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,131 | $138,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,423 | $132,700 | $0 | $0 |