161 Spring Grove Rd Stanton, MI 48888
Estimated Value: $268,525 - $447,000
Studio
--
Bath
825
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 Spring Grove Rd, Stanton, MI 48888 and is currently estimated at $352,881, approximately $427 per square foot. 161 Spring Grove Rd is a home located in Montcalm County with nearby schools including Central Montcalm Elementary School, Central Montcalm Upper Elementary School, and Central Montcalm Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2024
Sold by
Ruth C Smith Revocable Trust and Anders Patricia L
Bought by
Anderson Margaret R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2011
Sold by
Smith Ruth C and Anders Patricia L
Bought by
Smith Ruth C and Anderson Margaret R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Margaret R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Ruth C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,519 | $137,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,896 | $131,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $121,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records