1350 Stratton Ct Chanhassen, MN 55317
Estimated Value: $606,000 - $657,629
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,033
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1350 Stratton Ct, Chanhassen, MN 55317 and is currently estimated at $629,657, approximately $309 per square foot. 1350 Stratton Ct is a home located in Carver County with nearby schools including Excelsior Elementary School, Minnetonka West Middle School, and Minnetonka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2016
Sold by
Reed David E and Reed Patricia P
Bought by
Priest Clare Ellen Tuyet
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,100
Outstanding Balance
$270,369
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$359,288
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2000
Sold by
Delay William L and Delay Lori A
Bought by
Reed David E and Reed Patricia P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Priest Clare Ellen Tuyet | $406,000 | Burnet Title | |
| Reed David E | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Priest Clare Ellen Tuyet | $345,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,370 | $536,900 | $205,000 | $331,900 |
| 2025 | $6,370 | $537,800 | $200,000 | $337,800 |
| 2024 | $6,176 | $531,900 | $200,000 | $331,900 |
| 2023 | $5,402 | $531,900 | $200,000 | $331,900 |
| 2022 | $5,120 | $520,600 | $193,000 | $327,600 |
| 2021 | $5,110 | $439,000 | $160,800 | $278,200 |
| 2020 | $5,158 | $434,600 | $160,800 | $273,800 |
| 2019 | $4,974 | $412,700 | $153,200 | $259,500 |
| 2018 | $4,796 | $412,700 | $153,200 | $259,500 |
| 2017 | $4,572 | $395,900 | $153,200 | $242,700 |
| 2016 | $4,460 | $357,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,350 | $371,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,350 | $325,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map