Seller's Agent in 2024
Lacie Maynard
Bellator Real Estate LLC Gulf
(251) 978-1431
50 in this area
108 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $374,000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rigney Quintin Thomas | $374,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Dye Lonnie L | $266,400 | Professional Land Title Inc | |
| Strong James E | $216,510 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rigney Quintin Thomas | $369,137 | |
| Previous Owner | Strong James E | $216,510 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/23/2024 08/23/24 | Sold | $374,000 | 0.0% | $198 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/05/2024 07/05/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/22/2024 06/22/24 | Price Changed | $374,000 | -1.3% | $198 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/24/2024 05/24/24 | For Sale | $379,000 | +42.3% | $200 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/01/2021 04/01/21 | Sold | $266,400 | -1.3% | $141 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/16/2021 01/16/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/05/2021 01/05/21 | For Sale | $269,900 | +24.7% | $143 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/06/2019 06/06/19 | Sold | $216,510 | 0.0% | $118 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/20/2019 02/20/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/20/2019 02/20/19 | For Sale | $216,510 | -- | $118 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,189 | $37,400 | $4,800 | $32,600 |
| 2024 | $823 | $31,780 | $3,860 | $27,920 |
| 2023 | $845 | $32,600 | $4,540 | $28,060 |
| 2022 | $695 | $26,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $23,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $22,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $255 | $7,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $7,740 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Lacie Maynard
Bellator Real Estate LLC Gulf
(251) 978-1431
50 in this area
108 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Aspen Schmidt
ADAMS HOMES, LLC
(720) 275-2207
16 in this area
39 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jeanette Klaus
Elite By The Beach, LLC
Source: Baldwin REALTORS®
MLS Number: 362806
APN: 54-04-20-3-000-003.028
Ask me questions while you tour the home.