Estimated Value: $186,448 - $199,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,719
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1350 Windwood St, Vidor, TX 77662 and is currently estimated at $192,362, approximately $111 per square foot. 1350 Windwood St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Faith Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,076 | $164,775 | $8,400 | $156,375 |
| 2024 | $2,658 | $164,775 | $8,400 | $156,375 |
| 2023 | $4,461 | $186,179 | $8,400 | $177,779 |
| 2022 | $4,698 | $160,290 | $8,400 | $151,890 |
| 2021 | $1,546 | $51,780 | $4,200 | $47,580 |
| 2020 | $2,656 | $87,460 | $8,400 | $79,060 |
| 2019 | $2,545 | $82,960 | $8,400 | $74,560 |
| 2018 | $783 | $26,150 | $8,400 | $17,750 |
| 2017 | $1,788 | $80,370 | $8,400 | $71,970 |
| 2016 | $2,270 | $75,090 | $8,400 | $66,690 |
| 2015 | $1,764 | $71,326 | $8,400 | $62,926 |
| 2014 | $1,764 | $72,964 | $8,400 | $64,564 |
Source: Public Records
Map