13500 County Rd E Camden Point, MO 64018
Estimated Value: $113,507 - $294,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13500 County Rd E, Camden Point, MO 64018 and is currently estimated at $238,127, approximately $176 per square foot. 13500 County Rd E is a home located in Platte County with nearby schools including North Platte Elementary School, North Platte Intermediate School, and North Platte Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2012
Sold by
Tentori Carrie M
Bought by
Tentori Carrie M and Bruce A Halstead Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tentori Carrie M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $588 | $8,534 | $2,850 | $5,684 |
| 2024 | $562 | $8,534 | $2,850 | $5,684 |
| 2023 | $562 | $8,534 | $2,850 | $5,684 |
| 2022 | $525 | $7,902 | $2,850 | $5,052 |
| 2021 | $527 | $7,902 | $2,850 | $5,052 |
| 2020 | $1,066 | $15,770 | $2,850 | $12,920 |
| 2019 | $1,066 | $15,770 | $2,850 | $12,920 |
| 2018 | $1,074 | $15,770 | $2,850 | $12,920 |
| 2017 | $1,074 | $15,770 | $2,850 | $12,920 |
| 2016 | $1,064 | $15,770 | $2,850 | $12,920 |
| 2015 | $1,064 | $15,770 | $2,850 | $12,920 |
| 2013 | $1,034 | $15,770 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map