13501 M 50 Unit BLK Brooklyn, MI 49230
Estimated Value: $638,000 - $914,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
3,344
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13501 M 50 Unit BLK, Brooklyn, MI 49230 and is currently estimated at $737,094, approximately $220 per square foot. 13501 M 50 Unit BLK is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Columbia Lower Elementary School, Columbia Upper Elementary School, and Columbia Central Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2002
Bought by
Fish, Gordon W, Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fish, Gordon W, Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,862 | $387,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $26 | $359,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,513 | $322,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,398 | $287,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,356 | $282,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $341,182 | $256,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,169 | $256,904 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,158 | $247,135 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,025 | $236,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $234,785 | $0 | $0 |