13502 W 90th Place Lenexa, KS 66215
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $296,099
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,118
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13502 W 90th Place, Lenexa, KS 66215 and is currently estimated at $284,775, approximately $254 per square foot. 13502 W 90th Place is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Sunflower Elementary School, Westridge Middle School, and Shawnee Mission West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2021
Sold by
Weinzirl Gerard A and Weinzirl Angelia L
Bought by
Weinzirl Gerard A and Weinzirl Angelia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
2.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weinzirl Gerard A | -- | Thomson Affinity Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Weinzirl Gerard A | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,217 | $33,097 | $5,851 | $27,246 |
| 2023 | $4,150 | $28,635 | $4,828 | $23,807 |
| 2022 | $3,829 | $25,714 | $4,388 | $21,326 |
| 2021 | $2,758 | $23,046 | $4,173 | $18,873 |
| 2020 | $3,804 | $21,344 | $3,793 | $17,551 |
| 2019 | $2,402 | $19,803 | $3,164 | $16,639 |
| 2018 | $3,237 | $18,607 | $3,164 | $15,443 |
| 2017 | $2,219 | $17,549 | $2,881 | $14,668 |
| 2016 | $2,144 | $16,733 | $2,881 | $13,852 |
| 2015 | $2,036 | $15,985 | $2,881 | $13,104 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,663 | $2,881 | $11,782 |
Source: Public Records
Map