13508 Bartlett Ave Cleveland, OH 44120
Mount Pleasant NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $76,000 - $94,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13508 Bartlett Ave, Cleveland, OH 44120 and is currently estimated at $83,436, approximately $63 per square foot. 13508 Bartlett Ave is a home located in Cuyahoga County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2024
Sold by
Wilson Carla
Bought by
Wilson Rodney
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2023
Sold by
Wilson Alesia A
Bought by
Wilson Rodney
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1977
Sold by
Wilson James and Wilson Helen
Bought by
Wilson Helen R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Wilson James and Wilson Helen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Rodney | $14,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wilson Rodney | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wilson Rodney | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wilson Rodney | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wilson Helen R | -- | -- | |
| Wilson James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $996 | $15,190 | $3,780 | $11,410 |
| 2024 | $996 | $15,190 | $3,780 | $11,410 |
| 2023 | $718 | $9,460 | $2,630 | $6,830 |
| 2022 | $713 | $9,450 | $2,625 | $6,825 |
| 2021 | $706 | $9,450 | $2,630 | $6,830 |
| 2020 | $705 | $8,160 | $2,280 | $5,880 |
| 2019 | $652 | $23,300 | $6,500 | $16,800 |
| 2018 | $733 | $8,160 | $2,280 | $5,880 |
| 2017 | $823 | $9,980 | $2,140 | $7,840 |
| 2016 | $817 | $9,980 | $2,140 | $7,840 |
| 2015 | $1,454 | $9,980 | $2,140 | $7,840 |
| 2014 | $1,454 | $9,980 | $2,140 | $7,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map