NOT LISTED FOR SALE

13508 Nickleback Ct Herndon, VA 20171

Estimated Value: $597,000 - $642,000

3 Beds
4 Baths
1,892 Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 1, 2020

Last sale price $507,100 $268 Per Sq Ft

Est. 22% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,809 / mo

Highlights

  • Eat-In Gourmet Kitchen
  • Traditional Floor Plan
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Rachel Carson Middle School Rated A
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 2-minute walk to McNair Farms West Park

About This Home

As of November 2023

This three-level townhome in McNair/Oak Hill is ready for you to move into right now, offering modern living at its finest. Here are some key highlights of this delightful home:
Abundant Natural Light: The home is filled with an abundance of natural light from the numerous windows throughout, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere.
Open Floor Plan: The open floor plan concept enhances the sense of space and flow within the home, making it ideal for both daily living and entertaining.
Recent Updates: The property has seen several updates including newer Stainless Steel kitchen appliances, and Granite kitchen counters with an oversized counter area for food preparation and seating.
Kitchen Features: The kitchen not only boasts modern appliances but also offers eat-in table space and access to a deck, providing a convenient spot for outdoor dining and relaxation.
Hardwood Flooring: Hardwood floors grace the main level, adding warmth and elegance to the living space.
Master Suite: The upper level features a large Master Suite with vaulted ceilings, a Walk-in Closet, and a full bathroom. Additionally, there are two more bedrooms and another full bathroom on this level.
Fully Finished Lower Level: The fully finished lower level includes walk-out access to a backyard patio, offering extra living space and access to the fenced backyard.
Convenient Location: The home is conveniently located for commuters, with easy access to Dulles Airport, the Herndon Metro Station, Monroe Park & Ride, Route 28, Route 50, and the Toll Road. There are also plenty of shopping, dining, and entertainment options nearby.
Garage and Parking: The property includes a one-car garage and driveway parking, adding to your convenience.
Google Smart Home Devices: Google smart home devices are installed in every living area of the house, including the guest bathroom upstairs.
Exterior Cameras: There are two exterior cameras, one in the front yard and one in the backyard, providing surveillance and security.
Indoor Cameras: Cameras are placed in every living space of the house, with the exception of the top floor, enhancing security and monitoring capabilities.
Integrated Smart Light Fixture: A smart light fixture is integrated into a large clock in the living room, offering both functional lighting and a stylish element.
Property includes a dual factor entry safe for personal security or job responsibilities.
This townhome presents a wonderful opportunity for modern living in a well-connected and vibrant community.
All Richey Property Management residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $45.95/month which includes liability insurance, credit building to help boost the resident’s credit score with timely rent payments, up to $1M Identity Theft Protection, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), move-in concierge service making utility connection and home service setup a breeze during your move-in, our best-in-class resident rewards program, and much more! More details upon application.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Bill Cahill

(703) 471-4800 bill@richeypm.com Richey Real Estate Services License #0225217299 Listed on: 09/26/2023

Last Renter's Agent

Jaya Tawney

(571) 386-1075 jaya.tawney@pearsonsmithrealty.com Pearson Smith Realty, LLC License #5001180

Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 1,560 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Traditional Floor Plan
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Recessed Lighting
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $2,800
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • No Smoking Allowed
  • 12-Month Min and 24-Month Max Lease Term
  • Available 11/1/23
  • $60 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0163 05 0052

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include snow removal, trash
  • $46 Other Monthly Fees
  • Mcnair Farms HOA
  • Mcnair Farms West Subdivision

Recreation

  • Tennis Courts
  • Community Pool

Pet Policy

  • Pets allowed on a case-by-case basis
  • Pet Deposit $500

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

1,560 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Date Available: 2023-11-01
  • Application Fee: 60.00
  • Pet Deposit: 500.00
  • Pets: Case By Case Basis
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Security Deposit: 2800.00
  • Smoking Allowed Yn: No
  • Tenant Pays: Utilities - All
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Max Lease in Months: 24
  • Min Lease in Months: 12
  • Rent Spree Online Application: No

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Dryer, Washer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Freezer, Humidifier, Refrigerator, Icemaker, Stove
  • Interior Amenities: Carpet, Combination Dining/Living, Dining Area, Floor Plan - Traditional, Kitchen - Eat-In, Kitchen - Gourmet, Kitchen - Island, Kitchen - Table Space, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Stall Shower, Upgraded Countertops, Ceiling Fan(s), Window Treatments
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Connecting Stairway, Daylight, Full, Fully Finished, Garage Access, Heated, Interior Access, Outside Entrance, Rear Entrance, Windows
  • Total Sq Ft: 1892
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1892
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 1.88
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1492
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 400
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 400
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Level Half Bathroom: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Paved Driveway
  • Garage Features: Basement Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage - Front Entry
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 1
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, Driveway

• Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Amenities: Pool - Outdoor, Tennis Courts
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Snow Removal, Trash
  • HOA Name: MCNAIR FARMS
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Fee Information

  • Other Fees: 45.95
  • Other Fees Frequency: Monthly

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: Listing Agent
  • High School Source: 3rd Party
  • Middle School Source: 3rd Party
  • School District Source: 3rd Party
  • Elementary School: LUTIE LEWIS COATES
  • High School: WESTFIELD
  • Middle Or Junior School: CARSON

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.04
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 1560.00
  • Zoning: 312

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0163 05 0052

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 14, 2020
Closed on
Oct 1, 2020
List Price
$509,900
Sold Price
$507,100
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,800
-0.55%
Current Estimated Value
$617,179

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$110,079
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.56%
Original Mortgage
$462,779
Outstanding Balance
$411,617
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$205,562

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 24, 2020
Closed on
Mar 16, 2020
List Price
$485,000
Sold Price
$501,000
Premium/Discount to List
$16,000
3.3%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.22%
Original Mortgage
$450,900
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 2017
Sold by
Seher Brandon P and Seher Lidia Vanessa
Bought by
Seher Brandon P

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 7, 2016
Sold by
Seher Brandon P
Bought by
Seher Brandon P and Seher Lidia Vanessa

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$413,250
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 10, 2013
Closed on
Jun 27, 2013
List Price
$438,000
Sold Price
$431,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-1.6%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.83%
Original Mortgage
$423,193
Interest Rate
3.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 9, 2009
Sold by
Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Grover Lalit and Naval,Astha

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$245,002
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 2008
Sold by
Equity Trustees Llc
Bought by
Bank Of New York As Trustee

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 2004
Sold by
Valadez George
Bought by
Morillas Jacquelina and Rocha,Sobeida

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 1995
Sold by
Equity Homes Lp
Bought by
Valadez George

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$158,700
Interest Rate
7.56%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bhatt Anish H $507,100 Kvs Title Llc
Parton Eric Thomas $501,000 None Available
Seher Brandon P -- None Available
Seher Brandon P -- None Available
Seher Brandon $431,000 --
Grover Lalit $272,225 --
Bank Of New York As Trustee $421,122 --
Morillas Jacquelina $380,000 --
Valadez George $167,017 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bhatt Anish H $462,779
Previous Owner Parton Eric Thomas $450,900
Previous Owner Seher Brandon P $413,250
Previous Owner Seher Brandon $423,193
Previous Owner Grover Lalit $245,002
Previous Owner Morillas Jacquelina $304,000
Previous Owner Valadez George $158,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/01/2023 11/01/23 Rented $2,800 0.0% --
09/26/2023 09/26/23 For Rent $2,800 0.0% --
10/01/2020 10/01/20 Sold $507,100 -0.5% $268 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/02/2020 09/02/20 Pending -- -- --
08/14/2020 08/14/20 For Sale $509,900 +1.8% $270 / Sq Ft
03/16/2020 03/16/20 Sold $501,000 +3.3% $265 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/27/2020 02/27/20 Pending -- -- --
02/24/2020 02/24/20 For Sale $485,000 +12.5% $256 / Sq Ft
06/27/2013 06/27/13 Sold $431,000 -1.6% $233 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/24/2013 05/24/13 Pending -- -- --
05/10/2013 05/10/13 For Sale $438,000 +1.6% $237 / Sq Ft
05/10/2013 05/10/13 Off Market $431,000 -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,164 $567,610 $190,000 $377,610
2024 $6,164 $532,100 $170,000 $362,100
2023 $5,962 $528,290 $170,000 $358,290
2022 $5,524 $483,100 $140,000 $343,100
2021 $5,532 $471,370 $135,000 $336,370
2020 $5,089 $430,020 $135,000 $295,020
2019 $4,652 $393,080 $127,000 $266,080
2018 $4,520 $393,080 $127,000 $266,080
2017 $4,564 $393,080 $127,000 $266,080
2016 $4,160 $359,110 $115,000 $244,110

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: VAFX2149352

Bright MLS

APN: 0163-05-0052

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.