NOT LISTED FOR SALE

13508 Pineridge Ct Yucaipa, CA 92399

Estimated Value: $782,000 - $813,000

3 Beds
4 Baths
2,280 Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 14, 2025

Last sale price $775,000 $340 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,031 / mo

136 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2025

Come enjoy the view & amazing sunsets from this half acre fully landscaped single-story home! As you enter through the front door, you are greeted by the formal living/dining room with high vaulted ceilings that leads you through to the family room which has a newer electric fireplace, wood floor & built in shelving that is back lit with changing LED lights. Off the family room is the open kitchen with eat in area, oak cabinetry, large island with breakfast counter, double oven & ample cupboard space along with a French door leading to the backyard patio perfect for outdoor dining as you take in those views. Back in the home, you can venture to the den (could be 4th bedroom) located off the front entry featuring a converted closet with custom built desks for an office area. As you head down the hall, there is a guest half bathroom, storage closet & storage cabinets. The Primary bedroom features a double door entry, French door to the backyard, recently remodeled walk-in closet with custom storage & chandelier as well as a Primary bathroom offering another closet, separate shower & soaking tub along with a dual vanity. The other 2 bedrooms share a jack and jill bathroom & are down the hall that offers more storage as it leads to the indoor laundry room with sink & overhead storage. From the laundry room, you have direct access to the large, oversized garage that features a half bath area, workshop/bonus area (could be converted to living space), lots of storage & access to the backyard. Other features of this home include intercom/radio system throughout interior & exterior, central vacuum, digital thermostat, water softener, whole house fan, newer rain gutters & enclosed stucco eves for better fire protection.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Donnie Potter

DONNIE POTTER REAL ESTATE Brokerage Phone: 951-255-9242 License #01273072 Listed on: 05/01/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

SHARON LEE

BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES CALIFORNIA PROPERTIES License #01921282

BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES CALIFORNIA PROPERTIES

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 22,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 4 Car Direct Access Garage

• Traditional Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Cosmetic Repairs Needed
  • Slab Foundation
  • Fire Rated Drywall
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,280 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Accessible Home Design

  • Halls are 36 inches wide or more

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 25
  • Tax Tract Number 10931
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0322831090000
  • $1,795 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

0.51 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s), Wired for Alarm System
  • Subdivision Name Other: Hidden Meadows
  • View: Yes
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Condition: Repairs Cosmetic
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 0322831090000
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2280.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Storage, Vacuum Central
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Accessibility Features: 36 Inch Or More Wide Halls
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Area, Breakfast Counter / Bar, In Living Room
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Electric
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 339.91
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Den, Entry, Family Room, Jack & Jill, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Separate Family Room, Walk-In Closet
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Shower, Shower In Tub, Closet In Bathroom, Double Sinks In Primary Bath, Exhaust Fan(s), Hollywood Bathroom (Jack&Jill), Separate Tub And Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Island, Kitchen Open To Family Room

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • View: Canyon, Mountain(s), Trees/Woods
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Block, Wrought Iron
  • Patio And Porch Features: Concrete, Covered, Patio, Front Porch, Slab
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Tile
  • Spa: No
  • Construction Materials: Drywall Walls, Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 4.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Direct Garage Access, Driveway, Concrete, Garage, Garage Faces Front
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Trash Compactor, Water Heater, Water Softener
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Individual Room, Inside

• Middle Or Junior School: Mesa View
  • Elementary School #2: WILDWO
  • High School2: YUCAIP

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard, Landscaped, Lawn, Lot 20000-39999 Sqft, Sprinkler System, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 22000.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.5051

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 22000.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 87.11
  • Tax Lot: 25
  • Tax Tract Number: 10931
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 1795.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 1, 2025
Closed on
Sep 16, 2025
Sold by
Sandoval Raul and Garcia Susana
Bought by
Griffin Isaiah Lee and Griffin Emahlie Olivia
Seller's Agent
Donnie Potter
DONNIE POTTER REAL ESTATE
Buyer's Agent
SHARON LEE
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES CALIFORNIA PROPERTIES
List Price
$789,500
Sold Price
$775,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,500
-1.84%
Views
266
Current Estimated Value
$793,216

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$18,216
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.16%
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$498,652
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$294,564

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 24, 2023
Closed on
May 5, 2023
DeeAnn Parra
Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices California Realty
List Price
$739,000
Sold Price
$732,777
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,223
-0.84%
Views
93

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.35%
Original Mortgage
$659,499
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 2021
Sold by
Smith Dennis E and Rogers Billie L
Bought by
Smith Dennis E and Rogers Billie L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 17, 2005
Sold by
Smith Dennis E
Bought by
Smith Dennis E and Rogers Billie L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 9, 2004
Sold by
Smith Dennis E
Bought by
Smith Dennis E and Rogers Billie L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 3, 1998
Sold by
Redlands Centennial Bank
Bought by
Turner Bryan and Turner Barbara

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 13, 1998
Sold by
Jl & Cm Hansberger Trust
Bought by
Redlands Centennial Bank

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 4, 1997
Sold by
Hansberger David L
Bought by
Redlands Centennial Bank

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 11, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Griffin Isaiah Lee $775,000 Stewart Title Of California
Sandoval Raul $733,000 Fidelity National Title Compan
Smith Dennis E -- Old Republic Title Company
Smith Dennis E -- --
Smith Dennis E -- Nti
Smith Dennis E -- --
Turner Bryan $40,000 Fidelity National Title Ins
Redlands Centennial Bank -- Fidelity National Title
Redlands Centennial Bank -- Fidelity National Title Ins
J L & C M Hansberger Trust -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Griffin Isaiah Lee $500,000
Previous Owner Sandoval Raul $659,499
Previous Owner Smith Dennis E $150,000
Previous Owner Smith Dennis E $160,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/14/2025 10/14/25 Sold $775,000 +1.3% $340 / Sq Ft
09/14/2025 09/14/25 Pending -- -- --
09/13/2025 09/13/25 Price Changed $765,000 -1.9% $336 / Sq Ft
06/24/2025 06/24/25 Price Changed $779,500 -1.3% $342 / Sq Ft
05/01/2025 05/01/25 For Sale $789,500 +7.7% $346 / Sq Ft
05/18/2023 05/18/23 Sold $732,777 -0.8% $321 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/18/2023 04/18/23 For Sale $739,000 +0.8% $324 / Sq Ft
04/17/2023 04/17/23 Pending -- -- --
04/14/2023 04/14/23 Off Market $732,777 -- --
03/24/2023 03/24/23 For Sale $739,000 -- $324 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,546 $762,382 $228,715 $533,667
2024 $9,270 $747,433 $224,230 $523,203
2023 $6,155 $481,363 $120,341 $361,022
2022 $5,811 $471,924 $117,981 $353,943
2021 $5,723 $462,671 $115,668 $347,003
2020 $5,764 $457,927 $114,482 $343,445
2019 $5,588 $448,948 $112,237 $336,711
2018 $5,226 $440,145 $110,036 $330,109
2017 $5,110 $431,514 $107,878 $323,636
2016 $5,040 $423,053 $105,763 $317,290
2015 $4,986 $416,698 $104,174 $312,524
2014 $4,884 $408,535 $102,133 $306,402

MLS Number: IV25096764

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 0322-831-09

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.