1351 86th St Brooklyn, NY 11228
Dyker Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,132,000 - $1,298,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,710
Sq Ft
$707/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1351 86th St, Brooklyn, NY 11228 and is currently estimated at $1,209,801, approximately $707 per square foot. 1351 86th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 204 Vince Lombardi, IS 201 Madeleine Brennan Intermediate School, and New Utrecht High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2009
Sold by
Riccardi Michael
Bought by
Abalyan Laura and Shakhnazarov Alexander
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Outstanding Balance
$269,835
Interest Rate
5.2%
Estimated Equity
$939,966
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2008
Sold by
As Heir At Law Robert Riccardi
Bought by
As Jnt Tent W Rghts Of Survshp Michael Riccar and As Jont Tent W Rgts Of Survshp Robert Riccard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abalyan Laura | $570,000 | -- | |
| As Jnt Tent W Rghts Of Survshp Michael Riccar | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abalyan Laura | $440,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,363 | $72,840 | $17,580 | $55,260 |
| 2025 | $9,996 | $71,160 | $17,580 | $53,580 |
| 2024 | $9,996 | $64,440 | $17,580 | $46,860 |
| 2023 | $9,810 | $71,640 | $17,580 | $54,060 |
| 2022 | $8,634 | $56,880 | $17,580 | $39,300 |
| 2021 | $9,049 | $57,060 | $17,580 | $39,480 |
| 2020 | $4,350 | $56,040 | $17,580 | $38,460 |
| 2019 | $8,383 | $56,040 | $17,580 | $38,460 |
| 2018 | $7,908 | $40,255 | $12,696 | $27,559 |
| 2017 | $7,442 | $37,977 | $12,616 | $25,361 |
| 2016 | $6,853 | $35,830 | $13,634 | $22,196 |
| 2015 | $4,101 | $35,830 | $16,264 | $19,566 |
| 2014 | $4,101 | $34,560 | $18,814 | $15,746 |
Source: Public Records
Map