1361 86th St Brooklyn, NY 11228
Dyker Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,156,000 - $1,298,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,710
Sq Ft
$712/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1361 86th St, Brooklyn, NY 11228 and is currently estimated at $1,217,230, approximately $711 per square foot. 1361 86th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 204 Vince Lombardi, IS 201 Madeleine Brennan Intermediate School, and New Utrecht High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2013
Sold by
Coufos James A
Bought by
Tse Lisa K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$490,000
Outstanding Balance
$356,618
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$860,612
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2007
Sold by
Coufos Congemi Constance
Bought by
Coufos Peter A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2006
Sold by
Peter A Coufos As Executor Of Estate
Bought by
Coufos Congemi Constance and Coufos James A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tse Lisa K | $682,000 | -- | |
| Coufos Peter A | -- | -- | |
| Coufos Congemi Constance | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tse Lisa K | $490,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,078 | $72,840 | $17,580 | $55,260 |
| 2025 | $9,714 | $71,160 | $17,580 | $53,580 |
| 2024 | $9,714 | $64,440 | $17,580 | $46,860 |
| 2023 | $9,526 | $71,640 | $17,580 | $54,060 |
| 2022 | $8,811 | $56,880 | $17,580 | $39,300 |
| 2021 | $8,753 | $57,060 | $17,580 | $39,480 |
| 2020 | $4,646 | $56,040 | $17,580 | $38,460 |
| 2019 | $8,383 | $56,040 | $17,580 | $38,460 |
| 2018 | $7,908 | $40,255 | $12,696 | $27,559 |
| 2017 | $7,442 | $37,977 | $12,616 | $25,361 |
| 2016 | $6,853 | $35,830 | $13,634 | $22,196 |
| 2015 | $4,321 | $35,830 | $16,309 | $19,521 |
| 2014 | $4,321 | $34,560 | $18,877 | $15,683 |
Source: Public Records
Map