1351 Cliff Dr Santa Barbara, CA 93109
East Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,606,000 - $3,051,813
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,409
Sq Ft
$1,146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1351 Cliff Dr, Santa Barbara, CA 93109 and is currently estimated at $2,761,703, approximately $1,146 per square foot. 1351 Cliff Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, La Cumbre Junior High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Santa Barbara.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2009
Sold by
Benson Mark A and Patrick Omweg J
Bought by
Benson Mark A and Patrick Omweg J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$938,250
Outstanding Balance
$589,613
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,172,090
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2006
Sold by
Benson Mark
Bought by
Benson Mark A and Patrick Omweg J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1993
Sold by
Sluyter Erik and Sluyter Lia N
Bought by
Benson Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benson Mark A | -- | Accommodation | |
| Benson Mark A | -- | None Available | |
| Benson Mark | $340,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Benson Mark A | $938,250 | |
| Closed | Benson Mark | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,814 | $648,958 | $356,923 | $292,035 |
| 2023 | $6,695 | $623,760 | $343,064 | $280,696 |
| 2022 | $6,457 | $611,531 | $336,338 | $275,193 |
| 2021 | $6,307 | $599,542 | $329,744 | $269,798 |
| 2020 | $6,241 | $593,395 | $326,363 | $267,032 |
| 2019 | $6,131 | $581,761 | $319,964 | $261,797 |
| 2018 | $6,042 | $570,355 | $313,691 | $256,664 |
| 2017 | $5,841 | $559,173 | $307,541 | $251,632 |
| 2016 | $5,761 | $548,210 | $301,511 | $246,699 |
| 2014 | $5,604 | $529,401 | $291,166 | $238,235 |
Source: Public Records
Map