1351 Floyd Ave Sunnyvale, CA 94087
Estimated Value: $3,345,000 - $3,803,868
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,264
Sq Ft
$1,080/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1351 Floyd Ave, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 and is currently estimated at $3,526,467, approximately $1,080 per square foot. 1351 Floyd Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Louis E. Stocklmeir Elementary School, Cupertino Middle School, and Fremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2013
Sold by
Advani Prakash S and Advani Nisha
Bought by
Advani Prakash Shanker and Advani Nisha Prakash
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1999
Sold by
Norris James B and Norris Karen C
Bought by
Advani Prakash S and Advani Nisha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,885
Interest Rate
7.2%
Estimated Equity
$3,429,582
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Advani Prakash Shanker | -- | None Available | |
| Advani Prakash S | $445,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Advani Prakash S | $356,000 | |
| Closed | Advani Prakash S | $44,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,290 | $1,069,524 | $461,081 | $608,443 |
| 2024 | $12,290 | $1,048,554 | $452,041 | $596,513 |
| 2023 | $12,199 | $1,027,995 | $443,178 | $584,817 |
| 2022 | $12,197 | $1,007,839 | $434,489 | $573,350 |
| 2021 | $12,084 | $988,078 | $425,970 | $562,108 |
| 2020 | $11,948 | $977,948 | $421,603 | $556,345 |
| 2019 | $11,687 | $958,774 | $413,337 | $545,437 |
| 2018 | $11,421 | $939,976 | $405,233 | $534,743 |
| 2017 | $11,368 | $921,546 | $397,288 | $524,258 |
| 2016 | $11,017 | $903,478 | $389,499 | $513,979 |
| 2015 | $10,957 | $889,908 | $383,649 | $506,259 |
| 2014 | $10,690 | $872,477 | $376,134 | $496,343 |
Source: Public Records
Map