1351 Lagoon Ave Wilmington, CA 90744
Estimated Value: $438,000 - $798,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
726
Sq Ft
$830/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1351 Lagoon Ave, Wilmington, CA 90744 and is currently estimated at $602,705, approximately $830 per square foot. 1351 Lagoon Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Fries Avenue Elementary School, Wilmington Middle School STEAM Magnet, and Phineas Banning Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2017
Sold by
Tegel
Bought by
Tegel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
4.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2009
Sold by
Moreno Elvia
Bought by
Moreno Jesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2005
Sold by
Moreno Elvia
Bought by
Moreno Jesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1998
Sold by
Paz Rosendo and Paz Modesta
Bought by
Moreno Jesus and Moreno Elvia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,765
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tegel | -- | -- | |
| Moreno Jesus | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Moreno Jesus | -- | Southland Title | |
| Moreno Jesus | $126,000 | South Coast Title | |
| Paz Rosendo | -- | South Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tegel | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Moreno Jesus | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moreno Jesus | $139,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moreno Jesus | $124,765 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,619 | $196,879 | $136,377 | $60,502 |
| 2024 | $2,585 | $193,019 | $133,703 | $59,316 |
| 2023 | $2,539 | $189,235 | $131,082 | $58,153 |
| 2022 | $2,427 | $185,525 | $128,512 | $57,013 |
| 2021 | $2,396 | $181,889 | $125,993 | $55,896 |
| 2019 | $2,329 | $176,496 | $122,257 | $54,239 |
| 2018 | $2,256 | $173,036 | $119,860 | $53,176 |
| 2016 | $2,154 | $166,318 | $115,206 | $51,112 |
| 2015 | $2,125 | $163,821 | $113,476 | $50,345 |
| 2014 | $2,141 | $160,613 | $111,254 | $49,359 |
Source: Public Records
Map