1351 Long Acre Dr Macon, GA 31204
Estimated Value: $111,000 - $153,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,690
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1351 Long Acre Dr, Macon, GA 31204 and is currently estimated at $131,905, approximately $78 per square foot. 1351 Long Acre Dr is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Weaver Middle School, Westside High School, and Cirrus Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2019
Sold by
Harris Lucile M
Bought by
Purcell Zsatari M V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2002
Sold by
Harris William Jr D-2-1-2002
Bought by
Harris Lucille
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Purcell Zsatari M V | -- | None Available | |
| Harris Lucille | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,092 | $44,438 | $2,938 | $41,500 |
| 2024 | $1,129 | $44,438 | $2,938 | $41,500 |
| 2023 | $979 | $38,551 | $2,350 | $36,201 |
| 2022 | $934 | $26,978 | $4,183 | $22,795 |
| 2021 | $798 | $21,012 | $3,691 | $17,321 |
| 2020 | $816 | $21,012 | $3,691 | $17,321 |
| 2019 | $376 | $23,500 | $3,691 | $19,809 |
| 2018 | $756 | $23,500 | $3,691 | $19,809 |
| 2017 | $349 | $23,500 | $3,691 | $19,809 |
| 2016 | $629 | $30,950 | $4,922 | $26,029 |
| 2015 | $904 | $30,950 | $4,922 | $26,029 |
| 2014 | $377 | $30,950 | $4,922 | $26,029 |
Source: Public Records
Map