1351 San Ramon Dr Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $510,269 - $580,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,124
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1351 San Ramon Dr, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $556,067, approximately $261 per square foot. 1351 San Ramon Dr is a home with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2011
Sold by
Marver Joseph Franklin and Marver Tamra Jennings
Bought by
Vienna Richard S and Vienna Hang T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$135,737
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$420,330
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vienna Richard S | $345,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vienna Richard S | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,390 | $450,284 | $70,458 | $379,826 |
| 2023 | $5,263 | $434,432 | $67,723 | $366,709 |
| 2022 | $4,936 | $416,603 | $66,396 | $350,207 |
| 2021 | $4,913 | $408,438 | $65,095 | $343,343 |
| 2020 | $4,856 | $404,152 | $64,428 | $339,724 |
| 2019 | $4,798 | $396,228 | $63,165 | $333,063 |
| 2018 | $4,548 | $388,460 | $61,927 | $326,533 |
| 2017 | $4,430 | $380,844 | $60,713 | $320,131 |
| 2016 | $4,415 | $373,377 | $59,523 | $313,854 |
| 2015 | -- | $367,769 | $58,629 | $309,140 |
| 2014 | -- | $356,000 | $40,000 | $316,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map