13510 Banner Rd Spring Hill, FL 34609
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $252,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
902
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13510 Banner Rd, Spring Hill, FL 34609 and is currently estimated at $216,420, approximately $239 per square foot. 13510 Banner Rd is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including John D. Floyd School of Environmental Science, Powell Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1997
Sold by
Feola Nicholas J and Feola Ella H
Bought by
Heinlein Wayne J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Outstanding Balance
$5,495
Interest Rate
7.19%
Estimated Equity
$210,925
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heinlein Wayne J | $41,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heinlein Wayne J | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |