Estimated Value: $961,102 - $987,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,587
Sq Ft
$611/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13510 Mountainside Dr, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $969,526, approximately $610 per square foot. 13510 Mountainside Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Pomerado Elementary, Meadowbrook Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1998
Sold by
Fear Ray D and Fear Candis J
Bought by
Fear Ray D and Fear Candis J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fear Ray D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,188 | $197,039 | $52,879 | $144,160 |
| 2024 | $2,188 | $193,177 | $51,843 | $141,334 |
| 2023 | $2,141 | $189,390 | $50,827 | $138,563 |
| 2022 | $2,105 | $185,678 | $49,831 | $135,847 |
| 2021 | $2,077 | $182,038 | $48,854 | $133,184 |
| 2020 | $2,049 | $180,173 | $48,354 | $131,819 |
| 2019 | $1,997 | $176,641 | $47,406 | $129,235 |
| 2018 | $1,941 | $173,178 | $46,477 | $126,701 |
| 2017 | $1,890 | $169,783 | $45,566 | $124,217 |
| 2016 | $1,850 | $166,455 | $44,673 | $121,782 |
| 2015 | $1,822 | $163,955 | $44,002 | $119,953 |
| 2014 | $1,781 | $160,745 | $43,141 | $117,604 |
Source: Public Records
Map