13510 N Wayne Rd Chillicothe, IL 61523
Estimated Value: $164,995 - $206,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13510 N Wayne Rd, Chillicothe, IL 61523 and is currently estimated at $186,249, approximately $166 per square foot. 13510 N Wayne Rd is a home with nearby schools including Il Valley Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2024
Sold by
Paradee Katheryn L
Bought by
Pearson Teresia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2024
Sold by
Paradee Katheryn L
Bought by
Pearson Teresia
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pearson Teresia | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pearson Teresia | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,096 | $54,500 | $17,330 | $37,170 |
| 2023 | $3,894 | $51,900 | $16,500 | $35,400 |
| 2022 | $3,607 | $47,200 | $14,920 | $32,280 |
| 2021 | $3,474 | $44,950 | $14,210 | $30,740 |
| 2020 | $3,500 | $44,510 | $14,070 | $30,440 |
| 2019 | $3,593 | $45,880 | $14,500 | $31,380 |
| 2018 | $3,544 | $45,840 | $14,490 | $31,350 |
| 2017 | $3,628 | $47,260 | $14,940 | $32,320 |
| 2016 | $3,390 | $47,260 | $14,940 | $32,320 |
| 2015 | $3,226 | $45,880 | $14,500 | $31,380 |
| 2014 | $3,181 | $45,330 | $14,320 | $31,010 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,880 | $14,180 | $30,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map