13510 Spring Ct Tomball, TX 77375
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $451,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,019
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13510 Spring Ct, Tomball, TX 77375 and is currently estimated at $386,505, approximately $128 per square foot. 13510 Spring Ct is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Tomball Elementary School, Tomball Intermediate School, and Tomball Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1993
Sold by
Norwood Homes Inc
Bought by
Haas Terry Thomas and Haas Lisa Jayne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,950
Interest Rate
7.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haas Terry Thomas | -- | Texas American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Haas Terry Thomas | $74,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,866 | $376,122 | $51,032 | $325,090 |
| 2024 | $5,866 | $377,069 | $51,032 | $326,037 |
| 2023 | $5,866 | $390,835 | $51,032 | $339,803 |
| 2022 | $6,197 | $302,042 | $39,923 | $262,119 |
| 2021 | $5,928 | $268,345 | $34,716 | $233,629 |
| 2020 | $5,573 | $227,213 | $34,716 | $192,497 |
| 2019 | $6,116 | $242,425 | $22,565 | $219,860 |
| 2018 | $2,914 | $242,425 | $22,565 | $219,860 |
| 2017 | $5,598 | $242,425 | $22,565 | $219,860 |
| 2016 | $5,089 | $213,735 | $22,565 | $191,170 |
| 2015 | $3,827 | $188,506 | $22,565 | $165,941 |
| 2014 | $3,827 | $166,913 | $22,565 | $144,348 |
Source: Public Records
Map