13519 Spring Ct Tomball, TX 77375
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $488,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,148
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13519 Spring Ct, Tomball, TX 77375 and is currently estimated at $426,620, approximately $135 per square foot. 13519 Spring Ct is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Tomball Elementary School, Tomball Intermediate School, and Tomball Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2010
Sold by
Alleman Marty L and Alleman Karen
Bought by
Villarreal Theodore and Villarreal Tammy Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,315
Outstanding Balance
$128,708
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$297,912
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1994
Sold by
Norwood Homes Inc
Bought by
Alleman Marty L and Alleman Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villarreal Theodore | -- | Etc | |
| Alleman Marty L | -- | Texas American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Villarreal Theodore | $199,315 | |
| Previous Owner | Alleman Marty L | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,699 | $421,002 | $52,136 | $368,866 |
| 2024 | $6,699 | $437,608 | $52,136 | $385,472 |
| 2023 | $6,699 | $437,608 | $52,136 | $385,472 |
| 2022 | $6,942 | $338,422 | $40,786 | $297,636 |
| 2021 | $6,640 | $300,871 | $35,467 | $265,404 |
| 2020 | $6,243 | $254,523 | $35,467 | $219,056 |
| 2019 | $6,793 | $269,273 | $23,053 | $246,220 |
| 2018 | $3,273 | $269,273 | $23,053 | $246,220 |
| 2017 | $6,272 | $269,273 | $23,053 | $246,220 |
| 2016 | $5,702 | $237,198 | $23,053 | $214,145 |
| 2015 | $4,313 | $209,243 | $23,053 | $186,190 |
| 2014 | $4,313 | $187,012 | $23,053 | $163,959 |
Source: Public Records
Map