Estimated Value: $316,845 - $462,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,896
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13510 Treeline Rd, Cable, WI 54821 and is currently estimated at $358,711, approximately $189 per square foot. 13510 Treeline Rd is a home located in Bayfield County with nearby schools including Drummond Junior High School and Drummond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2018
Sold by
Correll Thomas C and Correll Joan D
Bought by
Cluck Kenneth L and Cluck Yong A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,775
Outstanding Balance
$153,968
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$204,743
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cluck Kenneth L | $175,000 | Hayward Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cluck Kenneth L | $180,775 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,552 | $172,900 | $5,600 | $167,300 |
| 2024 | $2,568 | $172,900 | $5,600 | $167,300 |
| 2023 | $2,134 | $172,900 | $5,600 | $167,300 |
| 2022 | $2,119 | $172,900 | $5,600 | $167,300 |
| 2021 | $1,977 | $172,900 | $5,600 | $167,300 |
| 2020 | $1,873 | $172,900 | $5,600 | $167,300 |
| 2019 | $1,698 | $143,000 | $5,600 | $137,400 |
| 2018 | $1,570 | $143,000 | $5,600 | $137,400 |
| 2017 | $1,605 | $143,000 | $5,600 | $137,400 |
| 2016 | $1,665 | $143,000 | $5,600 | $137,400 |
| 2015 | $1,681 | $143,000 | $5,600 | $137,400 |
| 2013 | $1,819 | $143,000 | $5,600 | $137,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map