13512 Ridgemoor Dr Prospect, KY 40059
Estimated Value: $846,000 - $1,006,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
5,678
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13512 Ridgemoor Dr, Prospect, KY 40059 and is currently estimated at $895,395, approximately $157 per square foot. 13512 Ridgemoor Dr is a home located in Oldham County with nearby schools including Goshen at Hillcrest Elementary School, North Oldham Middle School, and North Oldham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2011
Sold by
Walz Jeffrey J and Walz Kimberly Joan
Bought by
Warren Jamie and Warren Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$580,000
Outstanding Balance
$400,016
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$495,379
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2007
Sold by
Jack Marsh Builder Inc
Bought by
Walz Jeffrey J and Walz Kimberly Joan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$521,600
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Ch & S Properties Llc
Bought by
Jack Marsh Builder Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area