13512 Sutter Ct Fontana, CA 92336
West End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $632,000 - $680,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,322
Sq Ft
$500/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13512 Sutter Ct, Fontana, CA 92336 and is currently estimated at $661,001, approximately $500 per square foot. 13512 Sutter Ct is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including West Heritage Elementary School, Heritage Intermediate School, and Etiwanda High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2007
Sold by
Garcia Amparo
Bought by
Jones Lynette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$399,000
Outstanding Balance
$253,658
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$407,343
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1999
Sold by
Bankers Trust Company Of California Na
Bought by
Garcia Amparo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,390
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1999
Sold by
Russell Clarence and Russell Bertha
Bought by
Bankers Trust Company Of California Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Lynette | $399,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Garcia Amparo | $140,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Bankers Trust Company Of California Na | $128,500 | Benefit Land Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Lynette | $399,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Amparo | $138,390 | |
| Closed | Garcia Amparo | $3,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,968 | $524,095 | $131,024 | $393,071 |
| 2024 | $15,748 | $513,819 | $128,455 | $385,364 |
| 2023 | $6,785 | $503,744 | $125,936 | $377,808 |
| 2022 | $6,676 | $493,867 | $123,467 | $370,400 |
| 2021 | $6,156 | $447,900 | $157,000 | $290,900 |
| 2020 | $5,540 | $397,900 | $139,200 | $258,700 |
| 2019 | $5,357 | $386,300 | $135,100 | $251,200 |
| 2018 | $5,390 | $386,300 | $135,100 | $251,200 |
| 2017 | $4,936 | $359,400 | $125,700 | $233,700 |
| 2016 | $5,270 | $342,300 | $119,700 | $222,600 |
| 2015 | $5,254 | $326,000 | $114,000 | $212,000 |
| 2014 | $4,172 | $275,000 | $96,000 | $179,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map