13514 Loreo Ct Estero, FL 33928
Bella Terra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $625,000 - $747,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,700
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13514 Loreo Ct, Estero, FL 33928 and is currently estimated at $679,287, approximately $183 per square foot. 13514 Loreo Ct is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Pinewoods Elementary School, San Carlos Park Elementary School, and Spring Creek Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2009
Sold by
Shore Patricia D
Bought by
Trometer John D and Vanhamlin Diane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,928
Outstanding Balance
$179,802
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$499,485
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2006
Sold by
U S Home Corp
Bought by
Shore Patricia D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$513,900
Interest Rate
9.99%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trometer John D | $280,000 | Towns Title & Co Inc | |
| Shore Patricia D | $571,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trometer John D | $274,928 | |
| Previous Owner | Shore Patricia D | $513,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,525 | $275,535 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,286 | $267,770 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,286 | $259,971 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,325 | $252,399 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,181 | $382,528 | $94,465 | $288,063 |
| 2020 | $4,206 | $241,665 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,142 | $236,232 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,137 | $231,827 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,042 | $227,059 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,025 | $368,185 | $82,500 | $285,685 |
| 2015 | $4,087 | $359,819 | $81,950 | $277,869 |
Source: Public Records
Map