13515 Boyd St Omaha, NE 68164
Hillsborough NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $371,282 - $426,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,695
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13515 Boyd St, Omaha, NE 68164 and is currently estimated at $393,321, approximately $145 per square foot. 13515 Boyd St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Fullerton Magnet Center, Alice Buffett Magnet Middle School, and St Vincent De Paul School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2011
Sold by
Jensen Jennifer A and Chambers Herbert
Bought by
Holl Lisa D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,832
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2002
Sold by
Jensen Ronald L and Jensen Jennifer J
Bought by
Jensen Ronald L and Jensen Jennifer J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holl Lisa D | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Jensen Ronald L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Holl Lisa D | $194,832 | |
| Previous Owner | Jensen Ronald L | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,404 | $331,200 | $34,500 | $296,700 |
| 2024 | $6,642 | $331,200 | $34,500 | $296,700 |
| 2023 | $6,642 | $314,800 | $34,500 | $280,300 |
| 2022 | $5,924 | $277,500 | $34,500 | $243,000 |
| 2021 | $5,067 | $239,400 | $34,500 | $204,900 |
| 2020 | $5,125 | $239,400 | $34,500 | $204,900 |
| 2019 | $4,569 | $212,800 | $34,500 | $178,300 |
| 2018 | $4,576 | $212,800 | $34,500 | $178,300 |
| 2017 | $4,566 | $211,300 | $34,500 | $176,800 |
| 2016 | $4,783 | $222,900 | $25,700 | $197,200 |
| 2015 | $4,410 | $208,300 | $24,000 | $184,300 |
| 2014 | $4,410 | $208,300 | $24,000 | $184,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map