13517 Delavan Ave Norwalk, CA 90650
Estimated Value: $645,000 - $727,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$891/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13517 Delavan Ave, Norwalk, CA 90650 and is currently estimated at $683,910, approximately $890 per square foot. 13517 Delavan Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Elementary School, Corvallis Middle School, and John H. Glenn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2010
Sold by
Correa Javier
Bought by
Correa Javier and Correa Gloria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2006
Sold by
Correa Gloria
Bought by
Correa Javier
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,558
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$552,352
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2002
Sold by
Deavila Adriana
Bought by
Correa Javier and Correa Gloria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1997
Sold by
Sampson Harold L
Bought by
Deavila Adriana and Deavila Gustavo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,660
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Correa Javier | -- | None Available | |
| Correa Javier | -- | Progressive Title | |
| Correa Javier | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Deavila Adriana | $123,500 | California Counties Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Correa Javier | $221,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Deavila Adriana | $122,660 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,592 | $258,502 | $199,424 | $59,078 |
| 2024 | $3,592 | $253,434 | $195,514 | $57,920 |
| 2023 | $3,476 | $248,466 | $191,681 | $56,785 |
| 2022 | $3,415 | $243,595 | $187,923 | $55,672 |
| 2021 | $3,369 | $238,820 | $184,239 | $54,581 |
| 2019 | $3,275 | $231,738 | $178,775 | $52,963 |
| 2018 | $3,126 | $227,195 | $175,270 | $51,925 |
| 2016 | $2,997 | $218,374 | $168,465 | $49,909 |
| 2015 | $2,970 | $215,095 | $165,935 | $49,160 |
| 2014 | $2,774 | $210,883 | $162,685 | $48,198 |
Source: Public Records
Map