1352 Castleton Rd N Columbus, OH 43220
Estimated Value: $494,962 - $647,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1352 Castleton Rd N, Columbus, OH 43220 and is currently estimated at $556,741, approximately $356 per square foot. 1352 Castleton Rd N is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Greensview Elementary School, Hastings Middle School, and Upper Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1995
Sold by
James Clarence R
Bought by
Dwayne A Martin and Dwayne Sally Macgregor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,100
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dwayne A Martin | $159,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dwayne A Martin | $147,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,773 | $168,810 | $90,090 | $78,720 |
| 2024 | $9,773 | $168,810 | $90,090 | $78,720 |
| 2023 | $9,652 | $168,810 | $90,090 | $78,720 |
| 2022 | $7,443 | $106,510 | $51,980 | $54,530 |
| 2021 | $6,588 | $106,510 | $51,980 | $54,530 |
| 2020 | $6,530 | $106,510 | $51,980 | $54,530 |
| 2019 | $6,459 | $93,140 | $51,980 | $41,160 |
| 2018 | $6,070 | $93,140 | $51,980 | $41,160 |
| 2017 | $6,066 | $93,140 | $51,980 | $41,160 |
| 2016 | $5,723 | $86,560 | $31,780 | $54,780 |
| 2015 | $5,718 | $86,560 | $31,780 | $54,780 |
| 2014 | $5,725 | $86,560 | $31,780 | $54,780 |
| 2013 | $2,734 | $78,680 | $28,875 | $49,805 |
Source: Public Records
Map