1364 Castleton Rd N Columbus, OH 43220
Estimated Value: $618,000 - $739,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1364 Castleton Rd N, Columbus, OH 43220 and is currently estimated at $669,565, approximately $298 per square foot. 1364 Castleton Rd N is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Greensview Elementary School, Hastings Middle School, and Upper Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2017
Sold by
Pepper James E and Pepper Janette A
Bought by
Pepper James E and Pepper Janette A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2001
Sold by
Pepper James E and Pepper Janette Arlene
Bought by
Pepper James E and Pepper Janette A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2000
Sold by
Vagnier Mary J
Bought by
Pepper James E and Pepper Janette A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,300
Outstanding Balance
$69,366
Interest Rate
7.86%
Estimated Equity
$600,199
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1984
Bought by
Vagnier Mary J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pepper James E | -- | None Available | |
| Pepper James E | -- | -- | |
| Pepper James E | $231,000 | Title First Agency Inc | |
| Vagnier Mary J | $112,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pepper James E | $196,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,172 | $185,500 | $90,090 | $95,410 |
| 2024 | $10,172 | $185,500 | $90,090 | $95,410 |
| 2023 | $10,600 | $194,565 | $90,090 | $104,475 |
| 2022 | $8,538 | $130,940 | $51,980 | $78,960 |
| 2021 | $7,558 | $130,940 | $51,980 | $78,960 |
| 2020 | $7,491 | $130,940 | $51,980 | $78,960 |
| 2019 | $7,209 | $112,710 | $51,980 | $60,730 |
| 2018 | $6,501 | $112,710 | $51,980 | $60,730 |
| 2017 | $7,693 | $120,550 | $51,980 | $68,570 |
| 2016 | $5,839 | $97,060 | $31,780 | $65,280 |
| 2015 | $5,834 | $97,060 | $31,780 | $65,280 |
| 2014 | $5,840 | $97,060 | $31,780 | $65,280 |
| 2013 | $2,760 | $88,200 | $28,875 | $59,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map