1352 Derby Ct Merced, CA 95348
Estimated Value: $388,983 - $434,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,511
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1352 Derby Ct, Merced, CA 95348 and is currently estimated at $416,746, approximately $275 per square foot. 1352 Derby Ct is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Rudolph Rivera Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Ho Chow Siu Keung and Ho Kum Yuet
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2010
Sold by
Araujo Peter Cazares
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2006
Sold by
Araujo Peter Cazares
Bought by
Araujo Peter C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2005
Sold by
Morrison Homes Inc
Bought by
Araujo Peter Cazares
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ho Chow Siu Keung | $131,500 | Ticor Title Riverside | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $142,300 | Accommodation | |
| Araujo Peter C | -- | None Available | |
| Araujo Peter Cazares | $406,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Araujo Peter Cazares | $325,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,821 | $168,460 | $14,085 | $154,375 |
| 2024 | $2,821 | $165,158 | $13,809 | $151,349 |
| 2023 | $2,764 | $161,921 | $13,539 | $148,382 |
| 2022 | $2,684 | $158,747 | $13,274 | $145,473 |
| 2021 | $2,607 | $155,635 | $13,014 | $142,621 |
| 2020 | $2,600 | $154,040 | $12,881 | $141,159 |
| 2019 | $2,552 | $151,021 | $12,629 | $138,392 |
| 2018 | $2,386 | $148,061 | $12,382 | $135,679 |
| 2017 | $2,414 | $145,159 | $12,140 | $133,019 |
| 2016 | $2,363 | $142,313 | $11,902 | $130,411 |
| 2015 | $2,323 | $140,177 | $11,724 | $128,453 |
| 2014 | $2,281 | $137,432 | $11,495 | $125,937 |
Source: Public Records
Map