1352 Koch Ln San Jose, CA 95125
Willow Glen South-Lincoln Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,744,000 - $2,331,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
$1,340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1352 Koch Ln, San Jose, CA 95125 and is currently estimated at $2,084,671, approximately $1,339 per square foot. 1352 Koch Ln is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Schallenberger Elementary School, Willow Glen Middle, and Willow Glen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2021
Sold by
Bruce Staples William
Bought by
Staples Family Revocable 1992 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2011
Sold by
Shilling Jeffrey Jay and Shilling Patricia Ellen
Bought by
Staples William B and Staples Janice I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2004
Sold by
Tom David L
Bought by
Shilling Jeffrey Jay and Shilling Patricia Ellen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$512,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1998
Sold by
Tom Leonard B and Tom Katie M
Bought by
Tom David L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1994
Sold by
Evert Stephen L
Bought by
Tom David L and Tom Leonard B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
8.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Staples Family Revocable 1992 Trust | -- | -- | |
| Staples William B | $720,000 | Cornerstone Title Company | |
| Shilling Jeffrey Jay | $640,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Tom David L | -- | All Cal Title Company | |
| Tom David L | $245,000 | Santa Clara Land Title Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shilling Jeffrey Jay | $512,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tom David L | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tom David L | $170,000 | |
| Closed | Shilling Jeffrey Jay | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,964 | $922,437 | $691,830 | $230,607 |
| 2024 | $11,964 | $904,351 | $678,265 | $226,086 |
| 2023 | $11,735 | $886,619 | $664,966 | $221,653 |
| 2022 | $11,635 | $869,235 | $651,928 | $217,307 |
| 2021 | $11,394 | $852,193 | $639,146 | $213,047 |
| 2020 | $11,135 | $843,456 | $632,593 | $210,863 |
| 2019 | $10,897 | $826,919 | $620,190 | $206,729 |
| 2018 | $10,789 | $810,706 | $608,030 | $202,676 |
| 2017 | $10,702 | $794,810 | $596,108 | $198,702 |
| 2016 | $10,515 | $779,226 | $584,420 | $194,806 |
| 2015 | $10,447 | $767,522 | $575,642 | $191,880 |
| 2014 | $9,988 | $752,488 | $564,366 | $188,122 |
Source: Public Records
Map