B
Seller's Agent in 2018
Brett Rounds
eXp Realty of California, Inc.
Estimated Value: $423,000 - $486,000
Beautiful home in quiet neighborhood. New 5ton A/C, Block walls with RV access. 3bed 2 bath with a bonus room. Wood floors in bedrooms with tile and carpet. covered back patio.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Brett Rounds
eXp Realty of California, Inc. License #02056633 Listed on: 09/04/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Michael Adams
Rodeo Realty Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ottley Kameika L | $264,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Seibert Christopher J | -- | -- | |
| Seibert Christopher J | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Seibert Christopher J | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Seibert Christopher J | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Seibert Christopher J | -- | American Title | |
| Seibert Christopher J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ottley Kameika L | $259,218 | |
| Previous Owner | Seibert Christopher J | $145,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Seibert Christopher J | $35,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Seibert Christopher J | $105,836 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/01/2018 11/01/18 | Sold | $264,000 | +1.9% | $171 / Sq Ft |
| 09/22/2018 09/22/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/04/2018 09/04/18 | For Sale | $259,000 | -- | $168 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,853 | $294,492 | $74,067 | $220,425 |
| 2024 | $4,853 | $288,718 | $72,615 | $216,103 |
| 2023 | $4,751 | $283,058 | $71,192 | $211,866 |
| 2022 | $4,533 | $277,509 | $69,797 | $207,712 |
| 2021 | $4,128 | $272,069 | $68,429 | $203,640 |
| 2019 | $4,024 | $264,000 | $66,400 | $197,600 |
| 2018 | $3,132 | $191,758 | $39,305 | $152,453 |
| 2016 | $2,970 | $184,314 | $37,780 | $146,534 |
| 2015 | $2,809 | $171,000 | $35,100 | $135,900 |
| 2014 | $2,720 | $161,300 | $33,100 | $128,200 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2018
Brett Rounds
eXp Realty of California, Inc.
M
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Michael Adams
Rodeo Realty Inc.
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 18009782
APN: 3170-032-082
Ask me questions while you tour the home.